Privacy policy

Information concerning the processing of personal data.

This page describes the methods of this website is managed with regard to the processing of personal data of users who use it. This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with the web services of this website. The information applies only to this site and not to other Web sites accessed via links.

 

THE PROCESSOR OF TREATMENT

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. 
The holder of their treatment is:

AQUA INDUSTRIAL GROUP: Via Tonino Crotti, 1 - 42018 San Martino in Rio, Reggio Emilia - Italy - Tel .: +39 0522 695805 Fax: +39 0522 646160

 

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing connected to this site's web services takes place at the offices of the Company and are only handled by the Company's staff or by external staff for maintenance and updating. No data from the web service is communicated or spread. The personal information provided by users who submit service requests, services or information is used only to perform the service or provision requested or to provide the information requested and are disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose.

Limited to services and services required, the data can be transmitted to the internal personnel of the Company, to employees, correspondents and contractors at the company's consultants on administrative accounting, tax and social security, computer science and computer technology, banks and financial institutions as well as subjects appointed to protect the interests of the company in jurisdictional, administrative and extra-judicial and for the recovery of credits to charge for shipping documents and enterprise control.

 

TYPES OF DATA

Navigation data.

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by

their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users.

In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the

numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by user.

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's necessary to respond to requests for services and / or information.

 

OPTIONAL SUPPLY OF DATA

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the service request forms and / or information.

Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.

 

METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed by automated tools and paper for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected and in compliance with legal provisions. The personal data are treated according to principles of fairness, legality and transparency.

 

FINALITY OF TREATMENT

Personal data shall be processed for the following purposes:

a) purposes related to the tasks entrusted to the Company as well as from legal, accounting, tax and public security, to the administrative management of the relationship and in any case related to the Company's economic activities;

b) to send information material about the company's services and promotion by the company and its subsidiaries and affiliates.

 

SUBJECTS’ RIGHTS

Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003). Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

Requests should be addressed to:

AQUA INDUSTRIAL GROUP: Via Tonino Crotti, 1 - 42018 San Martino in Rio, Reggio Emilia - Italy - Tel .: +39 0522 695805 Fax: +39 0522 646160

All rights reserved

 

To provide the best possible service, this site uses cookie. Continuing navigation permits their use.